Saturday, September 22, 2018

Full List of 48 Parties, Candidates strive for Osun Governorship

Image result for Full List of 48 Parties, Candidates vie for Osun Governorship    1. Gathering – Accord

Senator – Julius Olapade Okunola

Delegate Governor – Azeez Kayode Jimoh

2. Gathering – AA

Senator – Ogunmodede Adeloye

Delegate Governor – Adepoju Timothy Adetunji

3. Gathering – ABP

Senator – Oludare Timothy Akinola

Delegate Governor – Halimat Bunmi Ibrahim

4. Gathering – ACD

Senator – Genga Afeni

Delegate Governor – Oni Esther Oluwatoyin

5. Gathering – ACPN

Senator – Rufai Adebisi Mujidat

Delegate Governor – Agboola Peter Oluremi

6. Gathering – AD

Senator – James Olugbenga Akintola

Delegate Governor – Abdulhakeem Oyeniyi Bello

7. Gathering – ADC

Senator – Fatai Akinade Akinbade

Appointee Governor – Arowolo Oladele

8. Gathering – ADP

Senator – Adeoti Moshood Olalekan

Delegate Governor – Durotoye Adeolu Akinbola

9. Gathering – AGA

Senator – Kehinde Olufemi Lawrence

Delegate Governor – Lawal Oluseyi Afusat

10. Gathering – AGAP

Senator – Adejola Adebayo Rufus

Delegate Governor – Adebayo Adewale Olaolu

11. Gathering – ANRP

Senator – Alarape Babatunde A.

Delegate Governor – Adelu Ayoade David

12. Gathering – APA

Senator – Adeleke Adesoji M.A

Delegate Governor – Agbonmagbe Tosin Omowumi

13. Gathering – APC

Representative – Adegboyega Isiaka Oyetola

Delegate Governor – Benedict Olugboyega Alabi

14. Gathering – APGA

Senator – Oluwatoki Adetokunbo Adedayo A.

Delegate Governor – Adefila Mary Olaitan (Nee Olaleke)

15. Gathering – APP

Senator – Ekundayo Ademola Precious

Delegate Governor – Ojo Olugbenga Samuel

16. Gathering – BNPP

Senator – Olapade Olajide Victor

Appointee Governor – Dunmade Adejoke Wuraola

17. Gathering – C4C

Senator – Ilori Titus Oluwafemi

Appointee Governor – Alabi Temitayo Kadijat

18. Gathering – DA

Senator – Mutiu Abiodun Ibrahim

Appointee Governor – Fafioye Hammed Abiodun

19. Gathering – DPC

Representative – Aderemi Aree

Representative Governor – Onitayo Yemisi Mary

20. Gathering – DPP

Representative – Solomon Ayodeji Oni

Representative Governor – Issa Ademola Aderibigbe

21. Gathering – FJP

Representative – Babatunde Salako Joseph

Representative Governor – Onifade Saheed Alade

22. Gathering – GDPN

Representative – Adetipe Adebodun Abiola

Representative Governor – Ajiboye Funke

23. Gathering – GPN

Representative – Rafiu Shehu Anifowose

Representative Governor – Oluwatoyin Adebayo

24. Gathering – HDP

Representative – Adedoyin Adegoke Joshua Oluwole

Representative Governor – Olawale Adesoye Adewumi

25. Gathering – KP

Representative – Fabiyi Oluseyi Olubunmi

Representative Governor – Ibrahim Adekunle Akande

26. Gathering – LP

Representative – Babatunde Olaniyi Loye

Representative Governor – Aderonke Adebayor Jabar

27. Gathering – MMN

Representative – Raphael A. Feranmi

Representative Governor – Ariyo Sunday Sina

28. Gathering – MPN

Representative – Lawal Ganiyu Akanfe

Representative Governor – Idowu Kayode Olusegun

29. Gathering – NCP

Representative – Kamarudeen Kalemi Abiodun

Representative Governor – Lawal Temitope Serifat

30. Gathering – NPC

Representative – Olaniyi Anthony Fadahunsi

Agent Governor – Abdulrasheed Afusat Olanike

31. Gathering – NEPP

Representative – Jegede Hannah Taiwo

Agent Governor – Rebecca Adeleke Oladepo

32. Gathering – NNPP

Representative – Adefare Segun Adegoke

Agent Governor – Adeyeye Nurudeen Adeyemi

33. Gathering – PANDEL

Representative – Adebayo Rasheedat

Agent Governor – Ajibola Fatimat

34. Gathering – PDC

Representative – Kolawole Rafiu Ojonla

Agent Governor – Oladapo Deborah Oluwatoyin

35. Gathering – PDP

Senator – Ademola Nirudeen Adeleke

Appointee Governor – Albert A. Adeogun

36. Gathering – PPA

Senator – Adedokun Musbau Olalekan

Appointee Governor – Ibrahim Bukola

37. Gathering – PPC

Senator – Ifeolu Kehinde Adewumi

Appointee Governor – Sunday Makinde Babawale

38. Gathering – PPN

Senator – Akintunde Adesoji

Appointee Governor – Akanmu Saheed Abiodun

39. Gathering – PRP

Senator – Badmus Tajudeen Adefola

Appointee Governor – Olajire Gbolahan

40. Gathering – PT

Senator – Adegboyega Aderemi

Appointee Governor – Usman Omobolaji Taofeek

41. Gathering – RP

Senator – Ayodele Mercy Tosin

Appointee Governor – Adejumo Mukaila

42. Gathering – SDP

Senator – Iyiola Omisore

Appointee Governor – Lawal Azeez Olayemi

43. Gathering – SNP

Senator – Ayoade Ezekiel Adegboyega

Appointee Governor – Omolade Anike Adebayo

44. Gathering – SPN

Senator – Alfred Adegoke

Appointee Governor – Lameed Gafar

45. Gathering – UPN

Senator – Adediji Olanrewaju Adewuyi

Appointee Governor – Alabi Ola-Olu Adeniyi

46. Gathering – UPP

Senator – Odutade Olagunju Adesanya

Appointee Governor – Karonwi Festus Olamilekan

47. Gathering – YDP

Senator – Adebayo Adeolu Elisha

Appointee Governor – Aleem Atinuke

48. Gathering – YPP

Senator – Adetunji Olubunmi Omotayo

Appointee Governor – Salawu Kareem Adeniyi

No comments:

Post a Comment